• Mitglieder:
    346'002
    User Online:
    loading
 

Resultate & Statistik

   
 

Resultate

ITF Sunshine Cup / Connolly Continental Cup
13.12.1998 - 19.12.1998
flagimage
RR
Gegner
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-4
RR
Gegner
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-3
Doppel mit
Jun Kato (SUI)
RR
Gegner
Johansson (SWE)
Kareld (SWE)
win
Resultat
6-1, 3-6, 7-5
RR
Gegner
Ferrero (ESP)
Robredo (ESP)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 6-7, 7-9
Rado Orange Bowl Tennis Championships
06.12.1998 - 12.12.1998
flagimage
W
Gegner
Guillermo Coria (ARG)
win
Resultat
7-5, 6-3
HF
Gegner
David Nalbandian (ARG)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-2
VF
Gegner
Ricardo Mello (BRA)
win
Resultat
7-5, 6-4
R16
Gegner
Ivan Cinkus (CRO)
win
Resultat
6-0, 6-1
R32
Gegner
Jurgen Melzer (AUT)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-1
R64
Gegner
Raimonds Sproga (LAT)
win
Resultat
5-7, 7-6, 6-0
Doppel mit
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
R16
Gegner
De Armas (VEN)
Zovko (CRO)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 3-6, 3-6
R32
Gegner
Hammer (GER)
Meffert (GER)
win
Resultat
6-3, 7-6
Eddie Herr International Junior Tennis Championships
26.11.1998 - 05.12.1998
flagimage
R16
Gegner
Eric Prodon (FRA)
loss
Resultat
4-6, 6-3, 3-6
R32
Gegner
Andrew Mc Dade (RSA)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-2
R64
Gegner
Matias Boeker (ARG)
win
Resultat
6-0, 7-6
Davidoff Swiss Indoors
04.10.1998 - 11.10.1998
flagimage
R32
Gegner
Andre Agassi (USA, 8)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 2-6
Doppel mit
Ivo Heuberger (SUI)
R16
Gegner
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS)
Daniel Vacek (CZE)
loss
Resultat
5-7, 2-6
Open de Toulouse
27.09.1998 - 04.10.1998
flagimage
VF
Gegner
Jan Siemerink (NED, 20)
loss
Resultat
6-7(5), 2-6
R16
Gegner
Richard Fromberg (AUS, 43)
win
Resultat
6-1, 7-6(5)
R32
Gegner
Guillaume Raoux (FRA, 45)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-2
US Open Junior Championships
05.09.1998 - 12.09.1998
flagimage
F
Gegner
David Nalbandian (ARG)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 5-7
HF
Gegner
Kristian Pless (DEN)
win
Resultat
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
VF
Gegner
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
win
Resultat
7-5, 3-6, 6-1
R16
Gegner
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
win
Resultat
6-2, 7-5
R32
Gegner
Philip Langer (AUT)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-2
R64
Gegner
Boris Bachert (GER)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-2
Doppel mit
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
R32
Gegner
Beck (SVK)
Youzhny (RUS)
loss
Resultat
6-1, 4-6, 4-6
Geneva
23.08.1998 - 30.08.1998
flagimage
R32
Gegner
Orlin Stanoytchev (BUL, 124)
loss
Resultat
4-6, 6-7
Doppel mit
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
R16
Gegner
Michal Tabara (CZE)
Radomir Vasek (CZE)
loss
Resultat
2-6, 3-6
European Closed Junior Championships
19.07.1998 - 25.07.1998
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Feliciano Lopez (ESP)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 2-6, 4-6
VF
Gegner
Kristian Pless (DEN)
win
Resultat
3-6, 6-2, 6-3
R16
Gegner
Lazar Magdincev (MKD)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-2
R32
Gegner
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
win
Resultat
6-2, 5-7, 6-3
R64
Gegner
Florin Nedelcu (ROM)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-1
R128
Gegner
Bye
win
Resultat
Doppel mit
Jun Kato (JPN)
R16
Gegner
Babej (SVK)
Grolmus (SVK)
loss
Resultat
5-7, 4-6
R32
Gegner
Kushev (BUL)
Tolev (BUL)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-4
R64
Gegner
Brooks (GBR)
Hilton (GBR)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-4
Open Gstaad
05.07.1998 - 11.07.1998
flagimage
R32
Gegner
Lucas Arnold (ARG, 88)
loss
Resultat
4-6, 4-6
The Junior Championships, Wimbledon
24.06.1998 - 04.07.1998
flagimage
W
Gegner
Irakli Labadze (GEO)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-4
HF
Gegner
Lovro Zovko (CRO)
win
Resultat
7-5, 6-2
VF
Gegner
David Sherwood (GBR)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-2
R16
Gegner
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-4
R32
Gegner
Andrej Kracman (SLO)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-3
R64
Gegner
Philip Langer (AUT)
win
Resultat
6-0, 6-2
Doppel mit
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
W
Gegner
Llodra (FRA)
Ram (ISR)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-4
HF
Gegner
Hippensteel (USA)
Martin (USA)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
VF
Gegner
Gonzalez-King (ARG)
Massa (ARG)
win
Resultat
2-6, 6-4, 6-2
R16
Gegner
Dickson (GBR)
Sherwood (GBR)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-1
LTA International Junior Championships, Roehampton
18.06.1998 - 25.06.1998
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Taylor Dent (USA)
loss
Resultat
6-7, 6-4, 3-6
VF
Gegner
Philipp Mullner (AUT)
win
Resultat
6-1, 7-6
R16
Gegner
Edgardo Massa (ARG)
win
Resultat
6-4, 7-5
R32
Gegner
Lee Childs (GBR)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-4
R64
Gegner
Jakub Hasek (CZE)
win
Resultat
4-6, 7-6, 6-3
Doppel mit
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
W
Gegner
Llodra (FRA)
Ram (ISR)
win
Resultat
3-6, 6-4, 7-5
HF
Gegner
Haehnel (FRA)
Jeanpierre (FRA)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-2
VF
Gegner
Hilton (GBR)
Trudgeon (GBR)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
R16
Gegner
Redondi (ARG)
Saretta (BRA)
win
Resultat
7-6, 5-7, 6-3
R32
Gegner
Fasching (AUT)
Melzer (AUT)
win
Resultat
7-5, 7-6
International Junior Championships of France
27.05.1998 - 06.06.1998
flagimage
R64
Gegner
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE)
loss
Resultat
4-6, 7-5, 7-9
Doppel mit
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
R32
Gegner
Ferrero (ESP)
Lopez (ESP)
loss
Resultat
1-6, 3-6
34rd Astrid Bowl Charleroi, Belgian Int. Junior Champs.
22.05.1998 - 29.05.1998
flagimage
VF
Gegner
Bob Borella (DEN)
loss
Resultat
4-6 RET
R16
Gegner
Simone Amorico (USA)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-3
R32
Gegner
Andy Ram (ISR)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-3
Doppel mit
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
HF
Gegner
Massa (ARG)
Sanon (CIV)
win
Resultat
W/O
VF
Gegner
Qureshi (PAK)
Zewar (EGY)
win
Resultat
3-6, 6-4, 2-3 RET
R16
Gegner
Coria (ARG)
Nalbandian (ARG)
win
Resultat
2-6, 6-4, 6-1
Italian Junior Open
15.05.1998 - 23.05.1998
flagimage
R32
Gegner
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 5-7, 2-6
R64
Gegner
Flavio Saretta (BRA)
win
Resultat
7-5, 6-1
Doppel mit
Eugenius Cariovas (LTU)
R32
Gegner
Healey (AUS)
Kracman (SLO)
loss
Resultat
2-6, 4-6
23rd City of Florence International Tournament
05.04.1998 - 12.04.1998
flagimage
W
Gegner
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-3
HF
Gegner
Kristian Pless (DEN)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-3
VF
Gegner
Stefan Wauters (BEL)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-1
R16
Gegner
Luben Pampoulov (AUT)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-4
R32
Gegner
Dominik Meffert (GER)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-7, 7-6
R64
Gegner
Timo Nieminen (FIN)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-1
Doppel mit
Jun Kato (JPN)
F
Gegner
Volandri (ITA)
Vico (ITA)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 1-6
HF
Gegner
Frocassi (ITA)
Alvarez (ITA)
win
Resultat
6-3, 3-6, 6-3
VF
Gegner
Aldi (ITA)
Mocci (ITA)
win
Resultat
7-5, 4-6, 6-2
R16
Gegner
Pehar (CRO)
Rekate (GER)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-4
Greece F1
15.03.1998 - 29.03.1998
flagimage
Doppel mit
Martin Verkerk (NED)
R16
Gegner
Yahiya Doumbia (SEN)
Lorenzo Manta (SUI)
loss
Resultat
1-6, 2-6
Australian Open Junior Championships
23.01.1998 - 31.01.1998
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Andreas Vinciguerra (SWE)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 5-7, 5-7
VF
Gegner
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
win
Resultat
7-5, 6-4
R16
Gegner
Dino Dattoli (AUS)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
R32
Gegner
Filippo Volandri (ITA)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-4
R64
Gegner
Nicholas McDonald (RSA)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
Doppel mit
Christian-Michael Straka (GER)
HF
Gegner
Haehnel (FRA)
Jeanpierre (FRA)
loss
Resultat
6-7, 6-4, 1-6
VF
Gegner
Park (USA)
Parrott (USA)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-1
R16
Gegner
Healey (AUS)
Horna (PER)
win
Resultat
6-7, 7-6, 6-4
R32
Gegner
Fitzgerald (AUS)
Rossi (AUS)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-0
Australian Hardcourt Junior Championships
16.01.1998 - 23.01.1998
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
loss
Resultat
1-6, 4-6
VF
Gegner
Christian-Michael Straka (GER)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-3
R16
Gegner
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
win
Resultat
6-1, 7-6
R32
Gegner
David Martin (USA)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-2
R64
Gegner
Dino Dattoli (AUS)
win
Resultat
6-4, 3-6, 6-3
Doppel mit
Christian-Michael Straka (GER)
R16
Gegner
Dickson (GBR)
Sherwood (GBR)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 2-6
R32
Gegner
Lagzdins (LAT)
Sproga (LAT)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-4
Victorian Junior Championships
07.01.1998 - 13.01.1998
flagimage
W
Gegner
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-4
HF
Gegner
Kristian Pless (DEN)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-2
VF
Gegner
Olivier Rochus (BEL)
win
Resultat
6-3, 4-6, 6-3
R16
Gegner
Sadik Kadir (AUS)
win
Resultat
7-5, 6-1
R32
Gegner
Mathias Rekate (GER)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-0
R64
Gegner
Adam Carey (AUS)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-2
Doppel mit
Andy Ram (ISR)
R32
Gegner
Healey (AUS)
Knox (AUS)
loss
Resultat
2-6, 6-1, 3-6