• Membres:
    348'328
    En ligne:
    loading
 

Programme

   
 

Tournois

Harry Hopman Cup
28.12.2001 - 04.01.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Perth, AUS
Série
Autres
Surface
Dure, plein air
Adidas International
06.01.2002 - 13.01.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Sydney, AUS
Série
International Series
Surface
Dure, plein air
Australian Open
13.01.2002 - 27.01.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Melbourne, AUS
Série
Grand Chelem
Surface
Dure, plein air
Milan Indoors
27.01.2002 - 03.02.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Milan, ITA
Série
International Series
Surface
Tapis, Indoor
Davis Cup RUS v. SUI
07.02.2002 - 10.02.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Moscow, RUS
Série
Davis Cup
Surface
Terre battue, couvert
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
17.02.2002 - 24.02.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Rotterdam, NED
Série
International Series Gold
Surface
Dure, couvert
The Dubai Tennis Championship
24.02.2002 - 03.03.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Dubai, UAE
Série
International Series Gold
Surface
Dure, plein air
Pacific Life Open
10.03.2002 - 17.03.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Indian Wells, USA
Série
International Series Gold
Surface
Dure, plein air
NASDAQ-100 Open
17.03.2002 - 31.03.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Miami, USA
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Dure, plein air
Monte Carlo Open
14.04.2002 - 21.04.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Monte Carlo, MON
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Terre battue, plein air
Masters Series Rome
05.05.2002 - 12.05.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Rome, ITA
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Terre battue, plein air
Masters Series Hamburg
12.05.2002 - 19.05.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Hamburg, GER
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Terre battue, plein air
French Open
26.05.2002 - 09.06.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Paris, FRA
Série
Grand Chelem
Surface
Terre battue, plein air
Gerry Weber Open
09.06.2002 - 16.06.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Halle, GER
Série
International Series
Surface
Herbe, plein air
Ordina Open
16.06.2002 - 23.06.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
's-Hertogenbosch, NED
Série
International Series
Surface
Herbe, plein air
Wimbledon
23.06.2002 - 07.07.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
London, GBR
Série
Grand Chelem
Surface
Herbe, plein air
Allianz Suisse Open Gstaad
07.07.2002 - 14.07.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Gstaad, SUI
Série
International Series
Surface
Terre battue, plein air
Tennis Masters Canada
28.07.2002 - 04.08.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Toronto, CAN
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Dure, plein air
Masters Series Cincinnati
04.08.2002 - 11.08.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Cincinnati, USA
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Dure, plein air
TD Waterhouse Cup
18.08.2002 - 25.08.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
New York, USA
Série
International Series
Surface
Dure, plein air
US Open
25.08.2002 - 08.09.2002
flagimage
Lieu
New York, USA
Série
Grand Chelem
Surface
Dure, plein air
Davis Cup MAR v. SUI
19.09.2002 - 22.09.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Casablanca, MAR
Série
Davis Cup
Surface
Terre battue, plein air
Kremlin Cup
29.09.2002 - 06.10.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Moscow, RUS
Série
International Series
Surface
Dure, couvert
CA Tennis Trophy
06.10.2002 - 13.10.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Vienna, AUT
Série
International Series Gold
Surface
Dure, couvert
Masters Series Madrid
13.10.2002 - 20.10.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Madrid, ESP
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Dure, couvert
Davidoff Swiss Indoors
20.10.2002 - 27.10.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Basel, SUI
Série
International Series
Surface
Tapis, Indoor
Tennis Masters Series Paris
27.10.2002 - 03.11.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Paris, FRA
Série
ATP Masters Series
Surface
Tapis, Indoor
Tennis Masters Cup
10.11.2002 - 17.11.2002
temporary flagimage
Lieu
Shanghai, CHN
Série
Masters Cup
Surface
Dure, couvert
 

28 décembre 2013; Sous réserve de modification.

 

US Open

Date
25.08.2002 - 08.09.2002
Lieu
New York, USA
flagimage
Série
Grand Chelem
Surface
Dure, plein air
Dure, plein air
Tenant du titre
Dotation
-
Court central
Spectateurs
 
 

R16
Adversaire
Max Mirnyi (BLR, 51)
loss
Résultat
3-6, 6-7(5), 4-6
R32
Adversaire
Xavier Malisse (BEL, 18)
win
Résultat
4-6, 6-3, 6-4, 6-4
R64
Adversaire
Michael Chang (USA, 102)
win
Résultat
6-3, 6-1, 6-3
R128
Adversaire
Jiri Vanek (CZE, 162)
win
Résultat
6-1, 6-3, 4-6, 7-5
En double avec
George Bastl (SUI)
R16
Adversaire
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM)
loss
Résultat
5-7, 6-4, 4-6
R32
Adversaire
Julien Boutter (FRA)
Sjeng Schalken (NED)
win
Résultat
6-3, 6-4
R64
Adversaire
Jack Brasington (USA)
Vincent Spadea (USA)
win
Résultat
6-3, 6-4