• Mitglieder:
    347'916
    User Online:
    loading
 

Resultate & Statistik

   
 

Jahresstatistik

ATP-Ranking (Ende Jahr)
64
Siege : Niederlagen
29:23
Turnierteilnahmen
24
Turniertitel Einzel
1
 

Turniersieger

Brest

Turniersieger Doppel

Segoviaxxxxx

 

Bild
 

Resultate

Brest
24.10.1999 - 31.10.1999
flagimage
W
Gegner
Max Mirnyi (BLR, 90)
win
Resultat
7-6(4), 6-3
HF
Gegner
Martin Damm (CZE, 134)
win
Resultat
6-3, 7-6(4)
VF
Gegner
Michael Llodra (FRA, 333)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
R16
Gegner
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA, 180)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-3
R32
Gegner
Lionel Roux (FRA, 191)
win
Resultat
6-3, 4-6, 6-4
Doppel mit
Guillaume Raoux (FRA)
VF
Gegner
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 3-6
R16
Gegner
Wayne Black (ZIM)
Mark Keil (USA)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
Grand Prix de Tennis de Lyon
17.10.1999 - 24.10.1999
flagimage
R32
Gegner
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS, 27)
loss
Resultat
6-7(4), 6-2, 4-6
R64
Gegner
Daniel Vacek (CZE, 53)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-4
CA Tennis Trophy
10.10.1999 - 17.10.1999
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Greg Rusedski (GBR, 7)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 4-6
VF
Gegner
Karol Kucera (SVK, 15)
win
Resultat
2-6, 6-4, 6-1
R16
Gegner
Jiri Novak (CZE, 34)
win
Resultat
7-6(10), 6-1
R32
Gegner
Vincent Spadea (USA, 21)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-2
Davidoff Swiss Indoors
03.10.1999 - 10.10.1999
flagimage
VF
Gegner
Tim Henman (GBR, 6)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 5-7
R16
Gegner
Alexander Popp (GER, 134)
win
Resultat
6-2, 7-5
R32
Gegner
Martin Damm (CZE, 105)
win
Resultat
6-2, 3-6, 6-4
Toulouse
26.09.1999 - 03.10.1999
flagimage
R16
Gegner
Fabrice Santoro (FRA, 39)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 6-7(3)
R32
Gegner
Rainer Schuettler (GER, 46)
win
Resultat
7-6(4), 6-1
Tashkent
12.09.1999 - 19.09.1999
flagimage
R16
Gegner
Peter Wessels (NED, 92)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 6-7(1), 4-6
R32
Gegner
Cedric Pioline (FRA, 16)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-3
Doppel mit
Sander Groen (NED)
VF
Gegner
Thomas Shimada (JPN)
Myles Wakefield (RSA)
loss
Resultat
6-7(4), 6-7(3)
R16
Gegner
Peter Wessels (NED)
Nenad Zimonjic (SRB)
win
Resultat
3-6, 7-5, 6-3
Legg Mason Tennis Classic
15.08.1999 - 22.08.1999
flagimage
R64
Gegner
Bjorn Phau (GER, 407)
loss
Resultat
2-6, 3-6
Doppel mit
Sander Groen (NED)
R16
Gegner
Justin Gimbelstob (USA)
Sebastien Lareau (CAN)
loss
Resultat
2-6, 2-6
R32
Gegner
Jan-Michael Gambill (USA)
Torrey Gambill (USA)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-2
Segovia
01.08.1999 - 08.08.1999
flagimage
R16
Gegner
Nicolas Escude (FRA, 139)
loss
Resultat
6-3, 1-6, 4-6
R32
Gegner
Quino Munoz (ESP, 520)
win
Resultat
7-6(5), 6-4
Davis Cup SUI v. BEL
15.07.1999 - 25.07.1999
flagimage
DC
Gegner
Xavier Malisse (BEL)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 3-6, 5-7, 6-7(5)
DC
Gegner
Christophe Van Garsse (BEL)
loss
Resultat
6-7(4), 6-3, 6-1, 5-7, 1-6
Open Gstaad
04.07.1999 - 11.07.1999
flagimage
R32
Gegner
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR, 33)
loss
Resultat
2-6, 3-6
Doppel mit
Marc Rosset (SUI)
VF
Gegner
Donald Johnson (USA)
Cyril Suk (CZE)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 7-5, 6-7
R16
Gegner
Juan Ignacio Carrasco (ESP)
Jairo Velasco Jr (ESP)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-3
Wimbledon
20.06.1999 - 04.07.1999
flagimage
R128
Gegner
Jiri Novak (CZE, 59)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 4-6
Doppel mit
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS)
R16
Gegner
Jonas Bjorkman (SWE)
Patrick Rafter (AUS)
loss
Resultat
6-7, 7-5, 6-3, 6-7, 4-6
R32
Gegner
Brandon Coupe (USA)
Mark Merklein (BAH)
win
Resultat
6-4, 7-6(1), 6-3
R64
Gegner
Nicklas Kulti (SWE)
Mikael Tillstrom (SWE)
win
Resultat
4-6, 6-3, 7-6(3), 6-7(4), 6-4
The Stella Artois Championships
06.06.1999 - 13.06.1999
flagimage
R64
Gegner
Byron Black (ZIM, 37)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 0-6
Surbiton
30.05.1999 - 06.06.1999
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Sargis Sargsian (ARM)
loss
Resultat
7-6, 3-6, 6-7
VF
Gegner
Alex O'Brien (USA)
win
Resultat
6-1, 6-4
R16
Gegner
John van Lottum (NED)
win
Resultat
6-3, 3-6, 6-1
R32
Gegner
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-2
French Open
23.05.1999 - 06.06.1999
flagimage
R128
Gegner
Patrick Rafter (AUS, 3)
loss
Resultat
7-5, 3-6, 0-6, 2-6
Ljubljana
02.05.1999 - 09.05.1999
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Dinu Pescariu (ROM, 99)
loss
Resultat
6-7, 2-6
VF
Gegner
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP, 149)
win
Resultat
2-6, 6-3, 6-4
R16
Gegner
Radomir Vasek (CZE, 237)
win
Resultat
7-6, 6-1
R32
Gegner
Eduardo Medica (ARG, 117)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-2
Espinho
25.04.1999 - 02.05.1999
flagimage
R32
Gegner
Juan Balcells (ESP, 291)
loss
Resultat
6-7, 3-6
Davis Cup ITA v. SUI
18.04.1999 - 25.04.1999
flagimage
DC
Gegner
Gianluca Pozzi (ITA)
loss
Resultat
4-6, 6-7(4)
DC
Gegner
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-7(3), 6-3, 6-4
Monte Carlo Open
18.04.1999 - 25.04.1999
flagimage
R64
Gegner
Vincent Spadea (USA, 33)
loss
Resultat
6-7(3), 0-6
Key Biscayne
17.03.1999 - 28.03.1999
flagimage
R128
Gegner
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)
loss
Resultat
5-7, 6-7(4)
Grenoble
28.02.1999 - 07.03.1999
flagimage
R16
Gegner
Julien Boutter (FRA, 215)
loss
Resultat
6-4, 2-6, 3-6
R32
Gegner
Rodolphe Gilbert (FRA, 191)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-0
Doppel mit
George Bastl (SUI)
VF
Gegner
Marco Osori (MEX)
Maurice Ruah (VEN)
loss
Resultat
7-5, 6-7, 6-7
R16
Gegner
Regis Lavergne (FRA)
Lionel Roux (FRA)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
ABN AMRO World Tennis Tournament
14.02.1999 - 21.02.1999
flagimage
VF
Gegner
Yevgeny Kafelnikov (RUS, 2)
loss
Resultat
1-6, 7-5, 4-6
R16
Gegner
Bohdan Ulihrach (CZE, 30)
win
Resultat
6-4, 7-5
R32
Gegner
Guillaume Raoux (FRA, 71)
win
Resultat
6-7(4), 7-5, 7-6(3)
Segoviaxxxxx
07.02.1999 - 14.02.1999
flagimage
Doppel mit
Sander Groen (NED)
W
Gegner
Ota Fukarek (CZE)
Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
win
Resultat
6-4, 7-6(5)
HF
Gegner
Julian Alonso (ESP)
Javier Sanchez (ESP)
win
Resultat
6-3, 6-3
VF
Gegner
Jonathan Erlich (ISR)
Lior Mor (ISR)
win
Resultat
6-4, 6-7(4), 6-4
R16
Gegner
Andrew Painter (AUS)
Byron Talbot (RSA)
win
Resultat
3-6, 6-3, 6-4
Open 13
31.01.1999 - 07.02.1999
flagimage
VF
Gegner
Arnaud Clement (FRA, 103)
loss
Resultat
3-6, 3-6
R16
Gegner
Jerome Golmard (FRA, 63)
win
Resultat
6-7(6), 7-6(5), 7-6(5)
R32
Gegner
Carlos Moya (ESP, 5)
win
Resultat
7-6(1), 3-6, 6-3
Heilbronn
24.01.1999 - 31.01.1999
flagimage
HF
Gegner
Laurence Tieleman (ITA)
loss
Resultat
5-7, 1-6
VF
Gegner
Justin Gimelstob (USA)
win
Resultat
6-7, 7-6, 7-5
R16
Gegner
John van Lottum (NED)
win
Resultat
6-2, 6-4
R32
Gegner
Cristiano Caratti (ITA)
win
Resultat
7-5, 6-4